TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Brasa FC

8Seasons
2Titles
80Played
38Won
9Drawn
33Lost
48%Win rate
244โ€“224Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueMen's Over 30 ChampionshipSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 4th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 1st in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2024: 6th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 1st in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2026: 5th in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 6th in Men's Over 30 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 Premier League6th of 69108-313
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 Premier LeaguePromoted5th of 610127-215
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 Championship1st of 6 ๐Ÿ†107121722
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 Championship3rd of 11107213123
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 Championship6th of 611209-286
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 Championship1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†108111525
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Championship4th of 12106222520
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 8106131219

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Woodys Roundup125162842
Joga Bonito FC94142326
Gunners72231417
VN FC76013310
RDU Mindbullets65012413
Arsenal4004621
Athletic Club Raleigh4004824
Capital Pride4004419
NIUPI420275
Moros FC3210117
Raleigh Raptors3300186
Scorpions3210162
9 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.