TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Joga Bonito FC

8Seasons
0Titles
80Played
43Won
13Drawn
24Lost
54%Win rate
247–159Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 4th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 3rd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 5th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2025: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2026: 6th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 30 Championship

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 Championship3rd of 610532218
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 Championship6th of 810334-912
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 6106221520
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 11108023124
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 6108112625
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 Championship5th of 510208-126
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Championship3rd of 12106312621
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Championship4th of 810514916

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Gunners135442928
Woodys Roundup122281638
Brasa FC94142623
Moros FC72141216
VN FC64111910
RDU Mindbullets5311177
Raleigh Raptors5500257
Scorpions4310245
Capital Pride OG320156
NC Trail Blazers3300214
Azteca FC220051
Eagle Fang Karate220072
8 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.