TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

VN FC

8Seasons
0Titles
78Played
34Won
7Drawn
37Lost
44%Win rate
236–235Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 ChampionshipMen's Over 30 League OneSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 5th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 7th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 4th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 30 League OneSpring 2025: 11th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 30 League OneSpring 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 30 League OneFall 2026: 2nd in Men's Over 30 League One

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 League One2nd of 786021118
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 League One3rd of 710514616
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 League OneRelegated3rd of 7106041018
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 ChampionshipPromoted11th of 1110109-323
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 League OneRelegated3rd of 6105142016
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 Championship4th of 510217-187
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Championship7th of 1210433915
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Championship5th of 810514-516

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Scorpions108024619
RDU Mindbullets84041925
Brasa FC71061033
Angry Pandas63121715
Joga Bonito FC61141019
Eagle Fang Karate51311213
Raleigh Raptors52031117
Woodys Roundup5005621
Gunners4211812
Moros FC Atlas41031016
NC Trail Blazers 304301207
Aleros FC32012211
8 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.