TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Scorpions

8Seasons
0Titles
80Played
16Won
12Drawn
52Lost
20%Win rate
138–315Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 ChampionshipMen's Over 30 League OneSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 7th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 10th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 4th in Men's Over 30 League OneFall 2024: 5th in Men's Over 30 League OneSpring 2025: 7th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 7th in Men's Over 30 League OneSpring 2026: 7th in Men's Over 30 League OneFall 2026: 6th in Men's Over 30 League One

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 League One6th of 710217-147
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 League One7th of 710208-296
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 League OneRelegated7th of 710118-264
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 ChampionshipPromoted7th of 1110325-2611
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 League One5th of 610334-1112
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 League OneRelegated4th of 610415013
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Championship10th of 1210118-394
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Championship7th of 810037-323

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
VN FC102081946
RDU Mindbullets81251123
Angry Pandas71151025
NC Trail Blazers 3073132019
Raleigh Raptors72231523
Eagle Fang Karate6024821
Joga Bonito FC4013524
Moros FC Atlas4004323
Woodys Roundup4004230
Aleros FC310258
Brasa FC3012216
NC Trail Blazers3111914
9 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.