TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Eagle Fang Karate

4Seasons
0Titles
40Played
19Won
12Drawn
9Lost
48%Win rate
134–98Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 ChampionshipMen's Over 30 League OneSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spring 2023: 3rd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 6th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 30 League OneFall 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 30 League One

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 League One2nd of 610442316
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 League OneRelegated2nd of 6106311821
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Championship6th of 12104331115
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Championship3rd of 810523417

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Scorpions6420218
RDU Mindbullets52211511
VN FC51311312
NC Trail Blazers 304301149
Raleigh Raptors42111312
NC Trail Blazers32102010
Aleros FC201148
Bandits2200142
Brasa FC211073
Joga Bonito FC200227
Woodys Roundup2002111
Code Soccer110030
2 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.