TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Raleigh Raptors

6Seasons
1Titles
59Played
22Won
5Drawn
32Lost
37%Win rate
158โ€“170Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 ChampionshipMen's Over 30 League OneSpr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2024: 5th in Men's Over 30 League OneFall 2024: 1st in Men's Over 30 League OneSpring 2025: 5th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 6th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2026: 7th in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 30 League One

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 League OneRelegated3rd of 79522917
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 Championship7th of 810118-184
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 Championship6th of 6100010-350
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 ChampionshipPromoted5th of 1110505415
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 League One1st of 6 ๐Ÿ†107212123
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 League One5th of 610406712

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Scorpions73222315
Joga Bonito FC5005725
NC Trail Blazers 3053021511
RDU Mindbullets531198
VN FC53021711
Woodys Roundup5005521
Eagle Fang Karate41121213
Gunners4004917
Moros FC41121311
Brasa FC3003618
Aleros FC220061
Angry Pandas220061
6 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.