TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Woodys Roundup

Also played as Woody's Roundup

8Seasons
4Titles
80Played
60Won
10Drawn
10Lost
75%Win rate
307โ€“102Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 1st in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2024: 1st in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2025: 1st in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2026: 2nd in Men's Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2026: 1st in Men's Over 30 Championship

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 Championship1st of 6 ๐Ÿ†107121322
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 8106401722
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 Championship3rd of 610523617
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 Championship1st of 11 ๐Ÿ†109103728
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 Championship1st of 6 ๐Ÿ†108113425
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 5107121922
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Championship2nd of 12109014027
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Championship1st of 8 ๐Ÿ†109013927

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Brasa FC126154228
Gunners129303515
Joga Bonito FC128223816
Moros FC7331138
RDU Mindbullets5500235
Raleigh Raptors5500215
VN FC5500216
Capital Pride OG430193
Scorpions4400302
Azteca FC220062
Eagle Fang Karate2200111
NC Trail Blazers2200160
8 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.