TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 30

Capital Pride

8Seasons
0Titles
79Played
32Won
8Drawn
39Lost
41%Win rate
191–194Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 3rd in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueFall 2023: 6th in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 4th in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 5th in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 30 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 30 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 30 Premier League3rd of 69414713
Spring 2026Men's Over 30 Premier League3rd of 6106131119
Fall 2025Men's Over 30 Premier League3rd of 610406-912
Spring 2025Men's Over 30 Premier League5th of 610226-68
Fall 2024Men's Over 30 Premier League3rd of 610415213
Spring 2024Men's Over 30 Premier League4th of 710415313
Fall 2023Men's Over 30 Premier League6th of 610226-168
Spring 2023Men's Over 30 Premier League3rd of 610604518

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Arsenal163492837
Athletic Club Raleigh1651102949
Tobacco Road FC1550102649
NIUPI147164826
NC Eagles FC84132417
Juventus64111712
Brasa FC4400194
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.