TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Visigoths

6Seasons
0Titles
60Played
22Won
8Drawn
30Lost
37%Win rate
106–122Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spring 2024: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 6th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 710505815
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 810604618
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League6th of 810307-119
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 1010352314
Fall 2023Men Over 50 - 24th of 610334-212
Spring 2023Men Over 50 - 25th of 610208-206

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Raleigh United10721256
Barbarians FC92252022
Loco Motive RDU93151518
Athletic Club Raleigh73041019
FC Islanders63031918
Bombers Blue5203710
Phoenix511348
Newcastle4013310
Bombers White311135
Vets200206
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.