TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Barbarians FC

5Seasons
0Titles
50Played
21Won
6Drawn
23Lost
42%Win rate
102–117Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Spring 2024: 5th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 8th in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League8th of 810037-193
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 810505-315
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League5th of 1010334-512
Fall 2023Men Over 50 - 23rd of 610505-115
Spring 2023Men Over 50 - 22nd of 6108021324

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Raleigh United95041513
Visigoths95222220
Loco Motive RDU84042325
FC Islanders5311125
Bombers Blue4013714
Newcastle4301107
Athletic Club Raleigh3003013
Bombers White301258
Phoenix301229
Vets210163
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.