TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Phoenix

8Seasons
0Titles
78Played
35Won
10Drawn
33Lost
45%Win rate
152–127Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2023: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 6th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 5th in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League5th of 78305-139
Spring 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League6th of 710307-99
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 710442716
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 810523817
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 8107122022
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 1010514916
Fall 2023Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 410415413
Spring 2023Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 410415-113

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Bombers Blue155372828
FC Islanders158164030
Athletic Club Raleigh9018623
Raleigh United9900263
Loco Motive RDU84221712
NCFC Fitty7016413
Visigoths531184
Barbarians FC321092
Bombers330081
Visigoths U.P.3003410
Bombers White110021
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.