TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Raleigh United

8Seasons
0Titles
78Played
12Won
8Drawn
58Lost
15%Win rate
83–239Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2024: 9th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 5th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 6th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 7th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 7th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 7th in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League7th of 78017-261
Spring 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League7th of 710118-254
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League7th of 7100010-350
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League6th of 810307-229
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League5th of 810316-2010
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League9th of 1010127-125
Fall 2023Men Over 50 - 25th of 610325-411
Spring 2023Men Over 50 - 26th of 610118-124

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Loco Motive RDU134182048
Visigoths10127625
Athletic Club Raleigh9009438
Barbarians FC94051315
Phoenix9009326
Bombers Blue80351027
FC Islanders8107930
Bombers White4013611
Newcastle411246
Vets200236
Visigoths U.P.210157
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.