TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

FC Islanders

8Seasons
1Titles
77Played
30Won
8Drawn
39Lost
39%Win rate
154โ€“175Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2023: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 6th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 7th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 7th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 1st in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 4th in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 78323311
Spring 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 710514516
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League1st of 7 ๐Ÿ†107211023
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League7th of 810226-158
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League7th of 89306-119
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League6th of 1010406512
Fall 2023Men's Over 50 Premier League4th of 410118-224
Spring 2023Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 410505415

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Phoenix156183040
Bombers Blue1211101035
Loco Motive RDU84222313
Raleigh United8701309
Athletic Club Raleigh7304913
NCFC Fitty7016320
Visigoths63031819
Barbarians FC5113512
Bombers4301148
Visigoths U.P.412156
Bombers White110070
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.