TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Loco Motive RDU

8Seasons
1Titles
77Played
30Won
13Drawn
34Lost
39%Win rate
170โ€“180Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2024: 8th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 8th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 5th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 5th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 5th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 1st in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League1st of 7 ๐Ÿ†86202220
Spring 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League5th of 710316-810
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League5th of 710505-115
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League5th of 810523517
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League8th of 89117-144
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League8th of 1010226-228
Fall 2023Men Over 50 - 22nd of 610433715
Spring 2023Men Over 50 - 24th of 610424114

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Raleigh United138144820
Athletic Club Raleigh9216821
Visigoths95131815
Barbarians FC84042523
Bombers Blue83141822
FC Islanders82241323
Phoenix82241217
Bombers White4022313
Newcastle41211213
Visigoths U.P.4112611
Vets220072
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.