TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Bombers Blue

7Seasons
2Titles
68Played
37Won
11Drawn
20Lost
54%Win rate
159โ€“113Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Fall 2023: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 1st in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 1st in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 6th in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League6th of 78224-28
Spring 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 7106221120
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 7105321018
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League1st of 8 ๐Ÿ†107121922
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 810514216
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League1st of 10 ๐Ÿ†10811825
Fall 2023Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 410415-213

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Phoenix157352828
FC Islanders1210113510
Athletic Club Raleigh104241619
Loco Motive RDU84132218
Raleigh United85302710
Visigoths5302107
Barbarians FC4310147
NCFC Fitty300326
Visigoths U.P.200215
Bombers White110043
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.