TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 50

Athletic Club Raleigh

6Seasons
1Titles
58Played
39Won
6Drawn
13Lost
67%Win rate
152โ€“59Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 1st in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 6th in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 50 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 2nd in Men's Over 50 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 785211217
Spring 2026Men's Over 50 Premier League3rd of 710532918
Fall 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League6th of 710415113
Spring 2025Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 8107031821
Fall 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League1st of 8 ๐Ÿ†1010003730
Spring 2024Men's Over 50 Premier League2nd of 10108021624

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Bombers Blue104241916
Loco Motive RDU9612218
Phoenix9810236
Raleigh United9900384
FC Islanders7403139
Visigoths74031910
Barbarians FC3300130
Visigoths U.P.302136
Bombers White110030
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.