TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 40

Land Sharks FC

8Seasons
0Titles
78Played
15Won
7Drawn
56Lost
19%Win rate
131–287Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2023: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 5th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 5th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 58107-193
Spring 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 510226-148
Fall 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League5th of 610217-197
Spring 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League5th of 510118-354
Fall 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 510118-294
Spring 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 510307-169
Fall 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 510307-109
Spring 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 510226-148

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Capital Pride O401602141356
Dunoon165293251
Athletic Club Raleigh1310121867
Danubio FC111191242
Shepherd's House Oldies6501298
Edge Athletic Company5005528
Phoenix42111313
Wake United FC310268
Fusion NC200218
NIUPI201126
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.