TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 40

Shepherd's House Oldies

3Seasons
0Titles
28Played
1Won
0Drawn
27Lost
4%Win rate
18–205Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 25Spr 26Fall 26Fall 2025: 6th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 5th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 5th in Men's Over 40 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League5th of 58107-483
Spring 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League5th of 5100010-720
Fall 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League6th of 6100010-670

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Capital Pride O407007051
Dunoon7007354
Land Sharks FC6105829
Edge Athletic Company4004537
Athletic Club Raleigh2002218
NIUPI2002016
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.