TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 40

Dunoon

Also played as Dunoon FC

7Seasons
0Titles
68Played
23Won
6Drawn
39Lost
34%Win rate
176–191Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpr 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 3rd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 5th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 5th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 4th in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 585031415
Spring 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League3rd of 510415813
Fall 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 6107122522
Spring 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League4th of 510316-910
Fall 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League5th of 510019-231
Spring 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League5th of 510109-233
Spring 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League3rd of 510325-711

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Land Sharks FC169255132
Capital Pride O401321102738
Athletic Club Raleigh1201111458
Danubio FC81071225
Shepherd's House Oldies7700543
Edge Athletic Company5005226
Phoenix312065
Fusion NC210134
NIUPI220070
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.