TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 40

Capital Pride O40

6Seasons
0Titles
58Played
35Won
6Drawn
17Lost
60%Win rate
178–100Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 3rd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2026: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 3rd in Men's Over 40 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League3rd of 585031215
Spring 2026Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 5108113525
Fall 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League3rd of 6106131319
Spring 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 510433315
Fall 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League3rd of 5107031221
Spring 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League3rd of 510514316

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Land Sharks FC1614205613
Dunoon1310123827
Athletic Club Raleigh91171333
Shepherd's House Oldies7700510
Danubio FC4004310
Edge Athletic Company4103712
Fusion NC311153
NIUPI211052
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.