TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 40

Athletic Club Raleigh

6Seasons
5Titles
58Played
48Won
6Drawn
4Lost
83%Win rate
247โ€“75Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spring 2023: 1st in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2023: 1st in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 1st in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 1st in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 1st in Men's Over 40 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League1st of 6 ๐Ÿ†109104928
Spring 2025Men's Over 40 Premier League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†88003824
Fall 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†108112425
Spring 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 5106221620
Fall 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†108202326
Spring 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†109012227

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Land Sharks FC1312016718
Dunoon1211105814
Danubio FC116322519
Capital Pride O4097113313
Phoenix6600224
NIUPI2200121
Shepherd's House Oldies2200182
Wake United FC211094
Fusion NC110030
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.