TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 40

Danubio FC

4Seasons
1Titles
40Played
27Won
4Drawn
9Lost
68%Win rate
118โ€“64Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spring 2023: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2023: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 1st in Men's Over 40 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 2nd in Men's Over 40 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 5107121622
Spring 2024Men's Over 40 Premier League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†108112025
Fall 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 5106131119
Spring 2023Men's Over 40 Premier League2nd of 510613719

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Athletic Club Raleigh112361925
Land Sharks FC119114212
Dunoon87012512
Capital Pride O404400103
Phoenix4301118
Wake United FC2200114
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.