TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Women's

Sting

8Seasons
0Titles
79Played
29Won
10Drawn
40Lost
37%Win rate
150–198Goals

Pyramid journey

Women's Super LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 5th in Women's Super LeagueFall 2023: 3rd in Women's Super LeagueSpring 2024: 5th in Women's Super LeagueFall 2024: 2nd in Women's Super LeagueSpring 2025: 5th in Women's Super LeagueFall 2025: 2nd in Women's Super LeagueSpring 2026: 4th in Women's Super LeagueFall 2026: 2nd in Women's Super League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Women's Super League2nd of 58413-113
Spring 2026Women's Super League4th of 410208-266
Fall 2025Women's Super League2nd of 410424-614
Spring 2025Women's Super League5th of 510217-137
Fall 2024Women's Super League2nd of 510604-418
Spring 2024Women's Super League5th of 611317-710
Fall 2023Women's Super League3rd of 6105321218
Spring 2023Women's Super League5th of 610325-311

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Capital Pride2152142870
Pioneers2031162982
United177462930
Panthers125341611
Fusion6600374
Las Jefas FC3300111
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.