TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Women's

Capital Pride

8Seasons
4Titles
79Played
54Won
12Drawn
13Lost
68%Win rate
261โ€“96Goals

Pyramid journey

Women's Super LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 3rd in Women's Super LeagueFall 2023: 1st in Women's Super LeagueSpring 2024: 2nd in Women's Super LeagueFall 2024: 1st in Women's Super LeagueSpring 2025: 2nd in Women's Super LeagueFall 2025: 3rd in Women's Super LeagueSpring 2026: 1st in Women's Super LeagueFall 2026: 1st in Women's Super League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Women's Super League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†88003024
Spring 2026Women's Super League1st of 4 ๐Ÿ†108111425
Fall 2025Women's Super League3rd of 410424214
Spring 2025Women's Super League2nd of 5107121622
Fall 2024Women's Super League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†108023324
Spring 2024Women's Super League2nd of 6117311924
Fall 2023Women's Super League1st of 6 ๐Ÿ†106312521
Spring 2023Women's Super League3rd of 6106222620

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Sting2114257028
Pioneers2012265638
United2014515714
Panthers106312711
Fusion6600383
Las Jefas FC2200132
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.