TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Coed

Raleigh Raiders

8Seasons
0Titles
78Played
23Won
11Drawn
44Lost
29%Win rate
187–248Goals

Pyramid journey

Coed League TwoCoed National LeagueSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2025: 4th in Coed National LeagueFall 2025: 6th in Coed League TwoSpring 2026: 4th in Coed League TwoFall 2026: 4th in Coed League Two

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Coed League Two4th of 78233-59
Spring 2026Coed League Two4th of 510316-1110
Fall 2025Coed League TwoPromoted6th of 810307-249
Spring 2025Coed National League4th of 10104241114
Fall 2024Coed 1/29th of 1010226-178
Spring 2024Coed 24th of 410019-251
Fall 2023Coed 25th of 610316010
Spring 2023Coed 22nd of 6106131019

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
FC Goal Diggers100191745
Easy Riders8017521
Elite FC7115615
Hooligans FC61141322
Mafisi FC61141832
AFC Luca5401179
Lion Kings FC41211917
Raleigh Heaters4400195
Ball Busters2002317
Coulda Been FC210177
Goat FC200215
Juan and Them201125
16 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.