TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Coed Over 30

Wake Forest United

8Seasons
0Titles
80Played
24Won
13Drawn
43Lost
30%Win rate
142–202Goals

Pyramid journey

Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spr 26Fall 26Spring 2023: 8th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 9th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 4th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2024: 9th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2025: 10th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 3rd in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2026: 11th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2026: 6th in Coed Over 30 Championship

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Coed Over 30 Championship6th of 1010514-116
Spring 2026Coed Over 30 Championship11th of 1410307-89
Fall 2025Coed Over 30 Championship · Coed Over 30 - 3B3rd of 810514216
Spring 2025Coed Over 30 Championship10th of 1010136-176
Fall 2024Coed Over 30 Championship9th of 910127-205
Spring 2024Coed Over 30 Championship · Coed Over 30 - 3B4th of 610424-114
Fall 2023Coed Over 30 Championship9th of 910028-232
Spring 2023Coed Over 30 Championship8th of 1810523817

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
The Gunners112361322
Greystone FC94321814
Kaos United92251119
The Farce94232721
The Substitutes83141515
The Usual Jackals75022314
Daytrippers4103514
Absolute Mustard3003213
Cantankerous Pandas310237
Wendell FC3003614
Aguila FC2002113
Angry Pandas201123
9 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.