TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Coed Over 30

The Substitutes

6Seasons
0Titles
60Played
21Won
9Drawn
30Lost
35%Win rate
85–123Goals

Pyramid journey

Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpr 23Fall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Spring 2023: 15th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2023: 4th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2024: 3rd in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2024: 5th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipSpring 2025: 9th in Coed Over 30 ChampionshipFall 2025: 7th in Coed Over 30 Championship

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2025Coed Over 30 Championship · Coed Over 30 - 3B7th of 810253-711
Spring 2025Coed Over 30 Championship9th of 1010226-118
Fall 2024Coed Over 30 Championship5th of 910505-215
Spring 2024Coed Over 30 Championship · Coed Over 30 - 3B3rd of 610514116
Fall 2023Coed Over 30 Championship4th of 910514-516
Spring 2023Coed Over 30 Championship15th of 1810208-146

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Greystone FC93331012
Wake Forest United84131515
Kaos United73131012
The Farce7601217
The Gunners6204511
The Usual Jackals6132811
Angry Pandas4004217
Aces301227
Daytrippers210134
Wendell FC210134
Absolute Mustard100103
Aguila FC100126
4 more opponents
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.