TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 56

Visigoths

6Seasons
0Titles
59Played
16Won
7Drawn
36Lost
27%Win rate
109–183Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueFall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 25Fall 26Fall 2023: 4th in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 6th in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 5th in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueFall 2025: 4th in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueFall 2026: 4th in Men's Over 56 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Fall 2026Men's Over 56 Premier League4th of 49009-280
Fall 2025Men's Over 56 Premier League4th of 510415-613
Spring 2025Men's Over 56 Premier League5th of 710226-118
Fall 2024Men's Over 56 Premier League6th of 610136-336
Spring 2024Men's Over 56 Premier League3rd of 410514416
Fall 2023Men's Over 56 Premier League4th of 510406012

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Barbarians FC113262737
Raleigh United104241820
Bombers White7205721
Union Pride FC70161027
Vets64112110
ACR Oldies5005527
Athletic Club Raleigh Oldies4103513
Newcastle3111510
Oldcastle310266
Raleigh Rockers3003512
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.