TASLTriangle Adult Soccer League
Men's Over 56

Barbarians FC

4Seasons
2Titles
40Played
18Won
8Drawn
14Lost
45%Win rate
122โ€“126Goals

Pyramid journey

Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueFall 23Spr 24Fall 24Spr 25Fall 2023: 1st in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueSpring 2024: 1st in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueFall 2024: 3rd in Men's Over 56 Premier LeagueSpring 2025: 4th in Men's Over 56 Premier League

Season by season

SeasonDivisionFinishPlWDLGDPts
Spring 2025Men's Over 56 Premier League4th of 710244-910
Fall 2024Men's Over 56 Premier League3rd of 610415-1013
Spring 2024Men's Over 56 Premier League1st of 4 ๐Ÿ†106221620
Fall 2023Men's Over 56 Premier League1st of 5 ๐Ÿ†10613-119

Head to head

All seasons, regular-season games
OpponentPlWDLGFGA
Visigoths116233727
Raleigh United73222320
Vets75112715
Bombers White4013923
Newcastle3300104
Oldcastle3111911
ACR Oldies2002113
Union Pride FC201169
Athletic Club Raleigh Oldies100104
Club history links each season's TeamPass team by name. Summer Heat is not included.